2024 Winter Session II (February 26th - April 20th) (8 week session).

Winter Session II Online Registration Now Open (click here to register)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2024 Winter Session I (January 1st - February 24th) (8 week session) -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 2023-24 Fall/Winter/Spring Open Gyms* 

7:00-8:30pm ($10 members / $15 non-members)

*(September 8th - June 14th, 2024)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Our mission is to build each child’s self esteem by providing gymnastics lessons.  We strive to teach gymnastics skills, knowledge and fitness within a fun and safe training environment.We provide high level coaching.  Your child will not only learn the necessary skills of gymnastics, but will have fun too!From tots to team, Dynamics Gymnastics Center provides Championship Gymnastics Training to kids of all ages and abilities.For more information about the programs offered at our training center, we encourage you to explore our website or give us a call.  We would be happy to talk to you about your child’s gymnastics future.  We look forward to meeting you soon!

2023-2024 Gymnastics Sessions Dates.

 

- Fall Session I (August 28 - October 21st) - 8 weeks

(Online Registration Begins on August 1st, 2023)

 

- Fall Session II (October 23rd - December 16th) - 8 weeks

(Online Registration Begins on October 1st, 2023)

 

- Winter Session I (January 1st - February 24th) - 8 weeks

(Online Registration Begins on December 1st, 2023)

 

- Winter Session II (February 26th - April 20th) - 8 weeks

(Online Registration Begins on February 1st, 2024)

 

- Spring Session (April 22nd - June 15th) - 8 weeks

(Online Registration Begins on April 1st, 2024)

 

- Summer Session (June 17th - August 24th) - 9 weeks

(Online Registration Begins on May 15th, 2024)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Results:

2023 Gasparilla Classic Results - Level 7, & Level 8.

 

      The Level 7, Level 8 (pictured) gymnasts competed at the Gasparilla Classic in St Petersburg, Florida.

Below are some highlights from our Level 7 & Level 8 gymnasts:

                    

  Some Highlights:

  

  •     - Ulyana Khrapova: (Level 7) 1st Place on Beam, 2nd Place on Bars, & 1st Place All-Around.
  •     - Julia Olson: (Level 7) 4th  Place on Bars, & 5th Place All-Around.
  •     - Mackenzie Szot: (Level 7) 3rd Place on Bars.
  •     - Eastyn Cizek: (Level 7) 4th Place on Floor, & 5th Place All - Around.
  •     - Josie Church: (Level 7) 1st Place on Beam.
  •     - Anna Gillespie: (Level 7) 9th Place on Bars.
  •      - Maya Hage: (Level 7) 2nd Place on Bars, & 4th Place All-Around
  •      - Ella Bowman: (Level 8) 9th Place on Vault.
  •     - Madeline Chappuis: (Level 8) 8th Place on Floor.
  •     - Tatum Goetz: (Level 8) 4th Place on Beam.
  •      - Rayne Kahnke: (Level 8) 10th Place on Vault.
  •     - Laura Macklin: (Level 8) 8th Place on Vault.
  •     - Megan Samsel: (Level 8) 5th Place on Bars.

          

Congratulations to all of our gymnasts on a great meet! Keep up the hard work, and we look forward to watching you all at your next meet.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Our Compulsory Levels 4 and 5 (Pictured) and our Xcel Silver teams kicked off their season this past weekend at the Candy Apple Invite in White Bear Lake! All teams got off to a fabulous start - Level 5 and Xcel Silver took home 1st place in their sessions, and Level 4 placed 3rd in their session.

Way to go Dynamics! 

Here are some individual highlights:
 
Level 4:
--Olive: 1st on beam and all-around
--Ada: 6th on bars 
--Stella: 11th on beam
--Mia: 4th on bars
--Maddie: 10th on bars
--Ayla: 14th on beam
--Brooklyn: 4th on vault
 
Level 5:
--Jocelyn: 1st on bars and all-around
--Sylvie: 1st on vault
--Zoey: 3rd on bars
--Brenna: 7th on bars
--Alyssa: 1st on bars, beam, floor, and all-around
--Sienna: 2nd on bars
--Kinsley: 3rd on beam
 
Congratulations girls!! Keep it up!   

Hours
Sun:
Closed
Mon:
3:00PM - 8:30PM
Tue:
3:00PM - 8:30PM
Wed:
3:00PM - 8:30PM
Thu:
3:00PM - 8:30PM
Fri:
3:00PM - 8:30PM
Sat:
9:00AM - 12:30PM
Phone & Fax
Address
8712 Eagle Creek Parkway
Savage, MN 55378
Map